Saturday, July 4, 2009

Comcast Sucks Ass

I'm not sure if it's just Comcast sucks in general, have a "Quality of Service" shit that's trashing my packets so my neighbors can get Twilight in HD on On Demand, or just suck in general (or do I repeat myself?), but I haven't been able to load a webpage at 28.8kbps shitty dial up speeds all day.

No, I can't even get fucking pages to load without timing out partially or fully several times and taking 15 fucking minutes.

Forget trying to play, say FFXI, it times out too, because COMCAST FUCKING SUCKS.

Now, everyone, wish me luck trying to post this and then get my fucking blog to load again. Since COMCAST FUCKING SUCKS.

And I haven't even started drinking yet today.

P.S. Happy 4th of July and/or belated Happy "Canadia Day" (whatever that is).

2 comments:

  1. I agree entirely, I worked as tech support for them for so long I actually feel bad for you guys in the states. Your lines are such utter crap I can't believe people still subscribe to them lol...
    ~Bhin

    ReplyDelete
  2. And I'm finally back on again. My modem stopped working entirely shortly after posting that.

    Comcast guy replaced it this morning.

    ReplyDelete